Yourbittorrent.Com - Info yourbittorrent.com

yourbittorrent.com receives about 82,000 unique visitors and 133,660 (1.63 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $656.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $380,872.16. According to Alexa Traffic Rank yourbittorrent.com is ranked number 8,518 in the world and 0.0164% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94107, United States and links to network IP address 104.27.210.30.
SEMrush

How popular is yourbittorrent.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
82,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
2,460,000
Daily Pageviews:
133,660 (1.63 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
8,518 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0164% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
India 53.2%47.5%2375
United States 3.7%2.9%64601
Pakistan 2.9%3.0%5192
Italy 2.4%2.7%16393
China 2.4%1.6%51948
France 1.5%1.7%30485
Russia 1.4%0.9%46734
United Kingdom 1.4%1.6%38305
Egypt 1.4%1.2%9741
Greece 1.2%0.9%9901
Bangladesh 1.2%1.4%5443
Spain 1.2%1.0%31802
Canada 1.1%1.0%21697
Netherlands 1.1%1.0%13830
Japan 1.0%0.6%83924
Saudi Arabia 1.0%0.6%12704
United Arab Emirates 1.0%6.1%3230
Turkey 0.9%0.7%26896
Brazil 0.9%0.6%36112
Sri Lanka 0.9%0.7%4207
Australia 0.9%1.0%18764
Belgium 0.8%1.0%9232
Cameroon 0.7%0.4%2027
South Africa 0.7%0.8%13552
Philippines 0.6%0.4%11802

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
yourbit***.com
99.96%99.91%1.79
OTHER
0%0.09%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush yourbittorrent.com
Domain:
  yourbittorrent.com
Rank:
  41,811,665
Organic Keywords:
  177
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  51
Page Authority:
  55
MozRank:
  6

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
1,392
Total Backlinks:
  151,931
Follow Links:
  136,270
Nofollow Links:
  15,661
Referring Domains:
  366
Referring IPs:
  427

How socially engaged is yourbittorrent.com?

Facebook:
  17
Google +:
  10
Linkedin:
  4
Stumbles:
  1,603
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much yourbittorrent.com can earn?

Website Value:
$380,872.16
Daily Revenue:
$656.00
Monthly Revenue:
$19,680.00
Yearly Revenue:
$239,440.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is yourbittorrent.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
104.27.210.30
ASN:
AS13335 
ISP:
CloudFlare, Inc. 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94107
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 104.27.210.30

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does yourbittorrent.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1488 ms) 59 % of sites are slower

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 9 blocking script resources and 4 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/jquery/1.10.0/jquery.min.js
http://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/jqueryui/1.10.4/jquery-ui.min.js
http://cdn.yourbit***.com/js/modernizr.min.js
http://cdn.yourbit***.com/js/easing.min.js
http://cdn.yourbit***.com/js/stickykit.min.js
http://cdn.yourbit***.com/js/flexslider.min.js
http://cdn.yourbit***.com/js/isotope.js
http://cdn.yourbit***.com/js/fitvids.min.js
http://cdn.yourbit***.com/js/init.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://cdn.yourbit***.com/css/style.css
http://cdn.yourbit***.com/css/fontawesome.css
http://cdn.yourbit***.com/css/mobile.css
https://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Open+Sans:300italic,400italic,700italic,400,300,700%7CRoboto+Slab:400,300,100,700

Prioritize visible content

Your page requires additional network round trips to render the above-the-fold content. For best performance, reduce the amount of HTML needed to render above-the-fold content.

The entire HTML response was not sufficient to render the above-the-fold content. This usually indicates that additional resources, loaded after HTML parsing, were required to render above-the-fold content. Prioritize visible content that is needed for rendering above-the-fold by including it directly in the HTML response.

Only about 19% of the final above-the-fold content could be rendered with the full HTML response .

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 63.9KiB (74% reduction).

Compressing http://jsc.mgid.com/y/o/yourbit***.com.10744.js?t=1162113 could save 60.8KiB (75% reduction).
Compressing https://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Open+Sans:300italic,400italic,700italic,400,300,700%7CRoboto+Slab:400,300,100,700 could save 1.9KiB (76% reduction).
Compressing http://ac-gb.mgid.com/u28901/2877/1?w=333&h=192&cols=2&pv=5&cbuster=1456866591740124523765&ref= could save 1.2KiB (62% reduction).

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://pbs.twimg.com/profile_images/580585945/***_bigger.png (expiration not specified)
https://cdn.syndication.twimg.com/widgets/timelines/573963248820711424?callback=__twttr.callbacks.tl_573963248820711424_i0&dnt=true&domain=yourbit***.com&lang=en&new_html=false&suppress_response_codes=true&t=1618740 (60 seconds)
http://platform.twitter.com/widgets.js (30 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
http://cdn.wwwpromoter.com/a5c7791bdb602fafe40c599f43f42d8c3ed3ad2ac7919bb2fad4e15ecb0d3c3be779aec0609da7c0f2e96ecc8fbd79e1_russianbeautydate160x600.jpg (8.1 hours)

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 27.7KiB (34% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://cdn.wwwpromoter.com/a5c7791bdb602fafe40c599f43f42d8c3ed3ad2ac7919bb2fad4e15ecb0d3c3be779aec0609da7c0f2e96ecc8fbd79e1_russianbeautydate160x600.jpg could save 18.5KiB (28% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://pbs.twimg.com/profile_images/580585945/***_bigger.png could save 9.2KiB (57% reduction).

Size content to viewport

The page content is too wide for the viewport, forcing the user to scroll horizontally. Size the page content to the viewport to provide a better user experience.

The page content is 397 CSS pixels wide, but the viewport is only 375 CSS pixels wide. The following elements fall outside the viewport:

The element <th>PEERS</th> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td class="d">5030</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td class="d">2739</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td class="d">5544</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td class="d">7405</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td class="d">4020</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td class="d">3300</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td class="d">678</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td class="d">1865</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td class="d">655</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td class="d">3719</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td class="d">1058</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td class="d">5429</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td class="d">2535</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td class="d">7534</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td class="d">2517</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td class="d">601</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td class="d">1424</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td class="d">1916</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td class="d">2562</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td class="d">1455</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td class="d">701</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td class="d">3473</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td class="d">2387</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td class="d">726</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td class="d">1846</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td class="d">***0</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td class="d">574</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td class="d">1355</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td class="d">551</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td class="d">977</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td class="d">227</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td class="d">220</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td class="d">367</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td class="d">1226</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td class="d">377</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td class="d">6546</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td class="d">442</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td class="d">1477</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td class="d">238</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td class="d">529</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td class="d">868</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td class="d">304</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td class="d">***8</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td class="d">408</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td class="d">189</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td class="d">1515</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td class="d">516</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td class="d">461</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td class="d">1934</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td class="d">1378</td> falls outside the viewport.

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 6.6KiB (9% reduction).

Minifying http://jsc.mgid.com/y/o/yourbit***.com.10744.js?t=1162113 could save 6.6KiB (9% reduction).

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 2.5KiB (19% reduction).

Minifying http://cdn.yourbit***.com/css/style.css could save 2.5KiB (19% reduction) after compression.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="http://www.ste…VuF-L6buaiCjdr">Russian Girls…Site For Love!</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://twitte…12042260516868" class="reply-action web-intent">Reply</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="https://twitte…12042260516868" class="retweet-action web-intent">Retweet</a> and 3 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="https://www.torlock.com">Torlock</a> and 2 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://the***dude.com">The***Dude</a> and 6 others are close to other tap targets.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  83
Vendor reliability:
  83
Privacy:
  83
Child safety:
  32

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to yourbittorrent.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Date: Fri, 16 Sep 2016 01:08:52 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=d82c4004cc19319946768df3ba95a13131473988132; expires=Sat, 16-Sep-17 01:08:52 GMT; path=/; domain=.yourbit***.com; HttpOnly
Location: https://yourbit***.com/?
X-Content-Type-Options: nosniff
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 2e306e04a09a555e-ORD
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Fri, 16 Sep 2016 01:08:53 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=d4c2708183cabee3720f7da2ad11f3dd51473988132; expires=Sat, 16-Sep-17 01:08:52 GMT; path=/; domain=.yourbit***.com; HttpOnly
Strict-Transport-Security: max-age=2592000; preload
X-Content-Type-Options: nosniff
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 2e306e063471550a-ORD

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2005-10-25
Domain Age:
10 years 10 months 21 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.tldregistrarsolutions.com...
Domain Name: YOURBIT***.COM
Registry Domain ID: 239528478_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.tldregistrarsolutions.com
Registrar URL: http://www.tldregistrarsolutions.com
Updated Date: 2015-06-02T14:05:08Z
Creation Date: 2005-10-25T18:59:07Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2016-10-25T18:59:07Z
Registrar: TLD Registrar Solutions Ltd.
Registrar IANA ID: 1564
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.5167401179
Reseller:
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited - http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Domain Admin
Registrant Organization: Whois Privacy Corp.
Registrant Street: Ocean Centre, Montagu Fores***, East Bay Street
Registrant City: Nassau
Registrant State/Province: New Providence
Registrant Postal Code:
Registrant Country: BS
Registrant Phone: +1.5163872248
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Domain Admin
Admin Organization: Whois Privacy Corp.
Admin Street: Ocean Centre, Montagu Fores***, East Bay Street
Admin City: Nassau
Admin State/Province: New Providence
Admin Postal Code:
Admin Country: BS
Admin Phone: +1.5163872248
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Domain Admin
Tech Organization: Whois Privacy Corp.
Tech Street: Ocean Centre, Montagu Fores***, East Bay Street
Tech City: Nassau
Tech State/Province: New Providence
Tech Postal Code:
Tech Country: BS
Tech Phone: +1.5163872248
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: andy.ns.cloudflare.com
Name Server: gina.ns.cloudflare.com
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2016-09-16T01:00:05Z <<<
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: YOURBIT***.COM
Registrar: TLD REGISTRAR SOLUTIONS LTD
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 1564
Whois Server: whois.tldregistrarsolutions.com
Referral URL: http://www.tldregistrarsolutions.com
Name Server: ANDY.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: GINA.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 02-jun-2015
Creation Date: 25-oct-2005
Expiration Date: 25-oct-2016

>>> Last update of whois database: Fri, 16 Sep 2016 01:08:59 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 14 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

e-girot.net
3 mins
sathint.com
3 mins
xtrade.sg
4 mins
rosneft.com
7 mins
katwalksf.com
7 mins
akazshop.com
8 mins
salonpepin.com
9 mins
***si.ge
9 mins
hepworthlaw.com
9 mins
islamauricio.com
10 mins

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
yourbittorrent.com widget