loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Yourbittorrent.Com - Website Report

yourbittorrent receives about 67,656 unique visitors and 89,982 (1.33 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $541.25/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $1,030,464.84. According to Alexa Traffic Rank yourbittorrent.com is ranked number 14,120 in the world and 0.0147% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 4. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94107, United States and links to network IP address 198.41.203.40.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$1,030,464.84
Daily Revenue:
$541.25
Monthly Revenue:
$16,237.50
Yearly Revenue:
$197,556.25
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
67,656
Monthly Unique Visitors:
2,029,680
Daily Pageviews:
89,982 (1.33 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
14,120 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0147% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
759
Average Load Time:
(8206 ms) 1 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
India 45.3%40.2%2145
United States 8.0%11.5%20151
Pakistan 4.0%3.0%3043
China 3.5%4.3%19201
Greece 2.9%3.2%2585
Italy 2.7%2.3%7965
United Kingdom 1.9%5.4%11167
Brazil 1.8%2.9%16243
Canada 1.7%1.2%13955
United Arab Emirates 1.6%1.2%3029
Australia 1.6%1.6%10236
Netherlands 1.5%2.0%8177
Norway 1.4%1.4%3591
France 1.4%1.5%18091
Spain 1.3%1.4%15175
Turkey 1.1%1.1%16228
Portugal 1.0%0.9%5370
Finland 0.9%0.7%5362
Bangladesh 0.9%0.8%5060
Germany 0.8%1.0%35964
Czech Republic 0.7%0.6%7132
Poland 0.7%0.5%24648
Romania 0.7%0.5%11230
Belgium 0.7%0.5%10131
Other 0.7%0.9%2792
Sweden 0.6%0.5%11947
Ireland 0.6%0.6%6196
Japan 0.6%0.6%56328

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
yourbit***.com
100.00%99.95%1.38
OTHER
0%0.05%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 4 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
522,000
Google Indexed Pages:
10,900
Yahoo Backlinks:
508,645
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
11,879
Bing Backlinks:
486,856
Bing Indexed Pages:
10,409

Domain Overview

SEMrush yourbittorrent.com
Domain:
  yourbittorrent.com
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  n/a
Organic Traffic:
  n/a
Organic Cost:
  n/a
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  n/a

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  0
Facebook shares:
  0
Facebook comments:
  0
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  0
Tweets:
  129
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  1,421
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  n/a
Vendor reliability:
  n/a
Privacy:
  n/a
Child safety:
  n/a

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

Server Report

Server IP:
198.41.203.40
ASN:
AS13335 
ISP:
CloudFlare, Inc. 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94107
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 198.41.203.40

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 302 Moved Temporarily
Server: nginx
Date: Tue, 24 Mar 2015 17:55:02 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Content-Length: 154
Connection: close
Location: http://yourbit***.com/
HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Date: Tue, 24 Mar 2015 17:51:52 GMT
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=d6de9fdf7533fcf3cd8d06d41dab9966a1427219512; expires=Wed, 23-Mar-16 17:51:52 GMT; path=/; domain=.yourbit***.com; HttpOnly
Location: https://yourbit***.com/
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 1cc439ff67290436-ORD
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: cloudflare-nginx
Date: Tue, 24 Mar 2015 17:51:53 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=d403c740d7d08862d9c233992b4873b131427219512; expires=Wed, 23-Mar-16 17:51:52 GMT; path=/; domain=.yourbit***.com; HttpOnly
CF-RAY: 1cc43a01155501***-ORD

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2005-10-25
Domain Age:
9 years 4 months 30 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.webnic.cc...
The Data in Web Commerce Communications Limited ("WEBCC")'s WHOIS database
is provided by WEBCC for information purposes, and to assist in obtaining
information about or related to a domain name registration record. WEBCC
does not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree
that you will use this Data only for lawful purposes and that, under no
cir***stances will you use this Data to:

(1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited,
commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail (spam).
(2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply to WEBCC
(or its systems).

The compilation, repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is
expressly prohibited without the prior written consent of WEBCC. WEBCC
reserves the right to terminate your access to the WEBCC WHOIS database in
its sole discretion, including without limitation, for excessive querying
of the WHOIS database or for failure to otherwise abide by this policy.
WEBCC reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.


Domain: yourbit***.com
Status: Active

DNS:
andy.ns.cloudflare.com
gina.ns.cloudflare.com

Created: 2005-10-25 18:59:07
Expires: 2015-10-25 18:59:07
Last Modified: 2009-03-18 11:42:36

Registrant Contact:
Katz Global Domain Name Trust
Privacy Protected Domain Katz Global Domain Name Trust email)
32 Maxwell Road #03-07
Singapore, SC, sg 0***115
P: +65.67228356 F: +65.67258021

Administrative Contact:
Katz Global Domain Name Trust
Privacy Protected Domain Katz Global Domain Name Trust email)
32 Maxwell Road #03-07
Singapore, SC, sg 0***115
P: +65.67228356 F: +65.67258021

Technical Contact:
Katz Global Domain Name Trust
Privacy Protected Domain Katz Global Domain Name Trust email)
32 Maxwell Road #03-07
Singapore, SC, sg 0***115
P: +65.67228356 F: +65.67258021

Billing Contact:
Katz Global Domain Name Trust
Privacy Protected Domain Katz Global Domain Name Trust email)
32 Maxwell Road #03-07
Singapore, SC, sg 0***115
P: +65.67228356 F: +65.67258021
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: YOURBIT***.COM
Registrar: WEB COMMERCE COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED DBA WEBNIC.CC
Whois Server: whois.webnic.cc
Referral URL: http://www.webnic.cc
Name Server: ANDY.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: GINA.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Status: ok
Updated Date: 12-dec-2012
Creation Date: 25-oct-2005
Expiration Date: 25-oct-2015

>>> Last update of whois database: Sun, 23 Dec 2012 01:21:28 UTC <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
yourbittorrent.com widget
Last update was 32 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.