loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Yourbittorrent.Com - Website Report

yourbittorrent.com receives about 46,024 unique visitors and 61,673 (1.34 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $368.19/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $702,061.03. According to Alexa Traffic Rank yourbittorrent.com is ranked number 20,265 in the world and 0.01% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 4. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94107, United States and links to network IP address 198.41.203.40.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$702,061.03
Daily Revenue:
$368.19
Monthly Revenue:
$11,045.70
Yearly Revenue:
$134,389.35
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
46,024
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,380,720
Daily Pageviews:
61,673 (1.34 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
20,265 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.01% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
703
Average Load Time:
(5647 ms) 3 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
India 46.6%46.0%2087
United States 8.4%10.1%21410
Pakistan 5.8%4.9%1923
Greece 2.4%2.3%3331
Italy 2.1%1.9%10488
China 2.0%2.6%24450
South Africa 1.8%2.3%4446
United Kingdom 1.8%1.6%17924
Australia 1.7%1.5%10710
Canada 1.7%1.5%13758
Netherlands 1.5%1.3%10136
France 1.4%1.4%19186
Spain 1.0%1.2%19057
Bangladesh 1.0%1.2%4153
Norway 0.9%1.1%5283
Turkey 0.9%0.8%21647
Egypt 0.9%1.2%8469
Romania 0.8%0.7%8939
Belgium 0.8%0.6%8661
Finland 0.8%0.6%6639
Poland 0.8%0.7%21137
Sweden 0.7%0.5%12509
Other 0.6%0.6%3644

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
yourbit***.com
100.00%99.93%1.28
OTHER
0%0.07%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 4 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
562,000
Google Indexed Pages:
15,700
Yahoo Backlinks:
568,635
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
15,275
Bing Backlinks:
590,405
Bing Indexed Pages:
16,521

Domain Overview

Domain:
  yourbittorrent.com
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  n/a
Organic Traffic:
  n/a
Organic Cost:
  n/a
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  n/a

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  2,026
Facebook shares:
  186
Facebook comments:
  44
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  10
Facebook total:
  2,256
Tweets:
  128
Google +:
  11
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  1,421
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  n/a
Vendor reliability:
  n/a
Privacy:
  n/a
Child safety:
  n/a

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

Server Report

Server IP:
198.41.203.40
ASN:
AS13335 
ISP:
CloudFlare, Inc. 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94107
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 198.41.203.40

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 302 Moved Temporarily
Date: Mon, 02 Mar 2015 09:45:18 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=d0d2318e6d34a1f5d9990d7a5c55159c51425289518; expires=Tue, 01-Mar-16 09:45:18 GMT; path=/; domain=.yourbit***.com; HttpOnly
Location: http://yourbit***.com/
X-Varnish: 1086570790 10865***773
Age: 117
Via: 1.1 varnish
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 1c0c2b03488b0168-ORD
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Mon, 02 Mar 2015 09:45:19 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=d95beb6ca5826f0c9b4323a0df8f23b931425289519; expires=Tue, 01-Mar-16 09:45:19 GMT; path=/; domain=.yourbit***.com; HttpOnly
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.4.36-0+deb7u1
Set-Cookie: PHPSESSID=2ftsqaouavn48jppc15f8hbj85; path=/
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Pragma: no-cache
X-Varnish: 1086570801
Age: 0
Via: 1.1 varnish
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 1c0c2b0a4cd3041e-ORD

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2005-10-25
Domain Age:
9 years 4 months 8 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.webnic.cc...
The Data in Web Commerce Communications Limited ("WEBCC")'s WHOIS database
is provided by WEBCC for information purposes, and to assist in obtaining
information about or related to a domain name registration record. WEBCC
does not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree
that you will use this Data only for lawful purposes and that, under no
cir***stances will you use this Data to:

(1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited,
commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail (spam).
(2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply to WEBCC
(or its systems).

The compilation, repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is
expressly prohibited without the prior written consent of WEBCC. WEBCC
reserves the right to terminate your access to the WEBCC WHOIS database in
its sole discretion, including without limitation, for excessive querying
of the WHOIS database or for failure to otherwise abide by this policy.
WEBCC reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.


Domain: yourbit***.com
Status: Active

DNS:
andy.ns.cloudflare.com
gina.ns.cloudflare.com

Created: 2005-10-25 18:59:07
Expires: 2015-10-25 18:59:07
Last Modified: 2009-03-18 11:42:36

Registrant Contact:
Katz Global Domain Name Trust
Privacy Protected Domain Katz Global Domain Name Trust email)
32 Maxwell Road #03-07
Singapore, SC, sg 0***115
P: +65.67228356 F: +65.67258021

Administrative Contact:
Katz Global Domain Name Trust
Privacy Protected Domain Katz Global Domain Name Trust email)
32 Maxwell Road #03-07
Singapore, SC, sg 0***115
P: +65.67228356 F: +65.67258021

Technical Contact:
Katz Global Domain Name Trust
Privacy Protected Domain Katz Global Domain Name Trust email)
32 Maxwell Road #03-07
Singapore, SC, sg 0***115
P: +65.67228356 F: +65.67258021

Billing Contact:
Katz Global Domain Name Trust
Privacy Protected Domain Katz Global Domain Name Trust email)
32 Maxwell Road #03-07
Singapore, SC, sg 0***115
P: +65.67228356 F: +65.67258021
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: YOURBIT***.COM
Registrar: WEB COMMERCE COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED DBA WEBNIC.CC
Whois Server: whois.webnic.cc
Referral URL: http://www.webnic.cc
Name Server: ANDY.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: GINA.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Status: ok
Updated Date: 12-dec-2012
Creation Date: 25-oct-2005
Expiration Date: 25-oct-2015

>>> Last update of whois database: Sun, 23 Dec 2012 01:21:28 UTC <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
yourbittorrent.com widget
Last update was 9 hours ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Update will be available in 15 hours

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.