Yourbittorrent.Com - Info

yourbittorrent receives about 93,429 unique visitors and 124,261 (1.33 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $747.43/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $1,422,770.49. According to Alexa Traffic Rank yourbittorrent.com is ranked number 10,116 in the world and 0.0203% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 4. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94107, United States and links to network IP address 198.41.203.40.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$1,422,770.49
Daily Revenue:
$747.43
Monthly Revenue:
$22,422.90
Yearly Revenue:
$272,811.95
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
93,429
Monthly Unique Visitors:
2,802,870
Daily Pageviews:
124,261 (1.33 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
10,116 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0203% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
759
Average Load Time:
(3766 ms) 8 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
India 44.3%42.2%1836
United States 7.9%10.5%18717
Pakistan 3.7%3.1%2441
Italy 2.7%2.4%7223
Greece 2.6%2.5%2715
United Kingdom 2.1%2.6%11830
Netherlands 1.9%2.0%6513
France 1.9%1.7%13580
Canada 1.8%1.6%10658
Brazil 1.6%1.2%18722
Spain 1.5%1.3%12448
Australia 1.3%1.3%11014
Argentina 1.2%0.9%6307
Portugal 1.1%1.1%4160
Bangladesh 1.0%1.2%3415
United Arab Emirates 1.0%0.7%4027
Romania 0.9%0.8%6512
South Africa 0.8%1.0%8970
Belgium 0.8%1.1%6489
China 0.8%2.6%34661
Russia 0.8%0.8%50077
Indonesia 0.8%0.7%17072
Sweden 0.8%0.7%7946
Egypt 0.7%0.8%9167
Japan 0.7%0.7%45247
Philippines 0.7%0.6%8671
Other 0.6%0.5%3481
Nigeria 0.6%1.3%6088
Poland 0.5%0.4%26237
Turkey 0.5%0.5%28498
Israel 0.5%0.6%5454
Taiwan 0.5%0.4%17218

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
yourbit***.com
100.00%100.00%1.34

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 4 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
485,000
Google Indexed Pages:
10,200
Yahoo Backlinks:
442,068
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
10,259
Bing Backlinks:
528,540
Bing Indexed Pages:
9,999

Domain Overview

SEMrush yourbittorrent.com
Domain:
  yourbittorrent.com
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  n/a
Organic Traffic:
  n/a
Organic Cost:
  n/a
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  n/a

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  0
Facebook shares:
  1
Facebook comments:
  0
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  1
Tweets:
  129
Google +:
  10
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  1,434
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  n/a
Vendor reliability:
  n/a
Privacy:
  n/a
Child safety:
  n/a

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

Server Report

Server IP:
198.41.203.40
ASN:
AS13335 
ISP:
CloudFlare, Inc. 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94107
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 198.41.203.40

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 302 Moved Temporarily
Server: nginx
Date: Tue, 28 Apr 2015 16:05:27 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Content-Length: 154
Connection: close
Location: http://yourbit***.com/
HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Date: Tue, 28 Apr 2015 16:05:27 GMT
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=d7958d38595bed03fb5e6ab9ed3d967cd1430237127; expires=Wed, 27-Apr-16 16:05:27 GMT; path=/; domain=.yourbit***.com; HttpOnly
Location: https://yourbit***.com/
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 1de4023d58bd10a5-ORD
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: cloudflare-nginx
Date: Tue, 28 Apr 2015 16:05:28 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=d51ea3a40d58a662eee67c7f2351870f01430237127; expires=Wed, 27-Apr-16 16:05:27 GMT; path=/; domain=.yourbit***.com; HttpOnly
CF-RAY: 1de4023f299e041e-ORD

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2005-10-25
Domain Age:
9 years 6 months 3 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.webnic.cc...
The Data in Web Commerce Communications Limited ("WEBCC")'s WHOIS database
is provided by WEBCC for information purposes, and to assist in obtaining
information about or related to a domain name registration record. WEBCC
does not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree
that you will use this Data only for lawful purposes and that, under no
cir***stances will you use this Data to:

(1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited,
commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail (spam).
(2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply to WEBCC
(or its systems).

The compilation, repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is
expressly prohibited without the prior written consent of WEBCC. WEBCC
reserves the right to terminate your access to the WEBCC WHOIS database in
its sole discretion, including without limitation, for excessive querying
of the WHOIS database or for failure to otherwise abide by this policy.
WEBCC reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.


Domain: yourbit***.com
Status: Active

DNS:
andy.ns.cloudflare.com
gina.ns.cloudflare.com

Created: 2005-10-25 18:59:07
Expires: 2015-10-25 18:59:07
Last Modified: 2009-03-18 11:42:36

Registrant Contact:
Katz Global Domain Name Trust
Privacy Protected Domain Katz Global Domain Name Trust email)
32 Maxwell Road #03-07
Singapore, SC, sg 0***115
P: +65.67228356 F: +65.67258021

Administrative Contact:
Katz Global Domain Name Trust
Privacy Protected Domain Katz Global Domain Name Trust email)
32 Maxwell Road #03-07
Singapore, SC, sg 0***115
P: +65.67228356 F: +65.67258021

Technical Contact:
Katz Global Domain Name Trust
Privacy Protected Domain Katz Global Domain Name Trust email)
32 Maxwell Road #03-07
Singapore, SC, sg 0***115
P: +65.67228356 F: +65.67258021

Billing Contact:
Katz Global Domain Name Trust
Privacy Protected Domain Katz Global Domain Name Trust email)
32 Maxwell Road #03-07
Singapore, SC, sg 0***115
P: +65.67228356 F: +65.67258021
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: YOURBIT***.COM
Registrar: WEB COMMERCE COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED DBA WEBNIC.CC
Whois Server: whois.webnic.cc
Referral URL: http://www.webnic.cc
Name Server: ANDY.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: GINA.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Status: ok
Updated Date: 12-dec-2012
Creation Date: 25-oct-2005
Expiration Date: 25-oct-2015

>>> Last update of whois database: Sun, 23 Dec 2012 01:21:28 UTC <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
yourbittorrent.com widget
Last update was 27 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.